Skip to main content
'''Eva Tanguay''' (August 1, 1878 – January 11, 1947) was a Canadian singer and entertainer who billed herself as "the girl who made vaudeville famous".
Birth name| alias =
Birth date{{birth date|1878|08|01}}
Birth placeMarbleton, Quebec, Canada
Origin| death_date = {{death date and age|1947|01|11|1878|08|01}}
Death placeHollywood, California, United States
GenreVaudeville
OccupationSinger, entertainer
Instrument| years_active = 1888-1930s
Label| associated_acts =
Website
share Share
favorite Favorite
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid